|
CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY, THE LIBRARY ENGINEERING: SELECTED REFERENCE
|
|
||
| GENERAL WORKS ON MECHANICAL
ENGINEERING. POCKETBOOKS, RULES, TABLES Mechanical engineering formulas pocket guide / Tyler G. Hicks. ref TJ 151. H62 2003 MEMS handbook / Mohamed Gad-El-Hak. ref TJ 151.M46 2001 Machinery's handbook / by Erik Oberg. ref TJ 151. M3 2000 The CRC handbook of mechanical engineering / Frank Kreith. ref TJ 151 .C73 1998 Handbook of mechanical engineering calculations / Tyler G.Hicks. ref TJ 151 .H327 1998 Machinery's handbook / by Erik Oberg. ref TJ 151. M3 1996 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
AS A PROFESSION. STUDY AND TEACHING
POWER RESOURCES. HANDBOOKS,
TABLES POWER RESOURCES. DICTIONARIES
AND ENCYCLOPEDIAS |
||
| MECHANICS APPLIED TO MACHINERY. DYNAMICS Handbook of machinery dynamics / Lynn L. Faulkne. ref TJ 170 .H365 2001 |
||
| MECHANICAL MOVEMENTS. MECHANICAL DEVICES AND FIGURES Spring design manual / ref TJ 210 .S67 1996 |
||
|
CONTROL ENGINEERING
SYSTEMS. AUTOMATIC MACHINERY. DICTIONARIES AND ENCYCLOPEDIAS The control handbook / William S. Levine. ref TJ 213 .C642 1996 |
||
|
MACHINE DESIGN AND DRAWING.
GENERAL WORKS Mechanical design handbook / Harold A. Rothbart. ref TJ 230 .M433 1996 Standard handbook of machine design / Joseph E. Shigley. ref TJ 230 .S8235 1996 |
||
|
HEAT TRANSFER Heat transfer handbook / Adrian Bejan. ref TJ 250 .B35 2003 HANDBOOKS, MANAGEMENT AND CARE OF BOILERS Companion guide to the ASME boiler & pressure vessel code / K.R. Rao. K.R. Rao. ref TJ 289. R36 2002 v.1 and 2 |
||
|
HYDRALIC MACHINERY.
PIPELINES Tables for the calculation of friction in internal flows / HR Wallingford. TJ 935 .W35 1995 |
||
| MACHINE SHOP PRACTICE. MACHINISTS MANUALS Shop reference for students and apprentices / Edward G. Hoffman. ref TJ 1165 .S615 2000 |
||
|
MACHINE TOOLS AND MACHINING.
GENERAL WORKS Basic machining reference handbook / Arthur R Meyers.ref TJ 1165.M45 2001 Advanced machining technology handbook / James Brown. ref TJ 1185 .B8234 1998 McGraw-Hill machining and metalworking handbook / Ronald A. Walsh. ref TJ 1185.W35 1999 |
||
|
MACHINE TOOLS AND MACHINING.
FASTENINGS Standard handbook of fastening and joining / Robert O. Parmley. ref TJ 1320.S74 1997 |
||
| ROBOTICS Robotics : a bibliography with indexes / Peter J. Benne. ref TJZ 5853. R58 .R63 2002 |
||
|
MANUFACTURES. ENCYCLOPEDIA
AND DICTIONARIES Encyclopedia of production and manufacturing management / Paul M. Swamidass. ref TS 9 .E53 2000 MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING. PROCESS ENGINEERING Design for manufacturability handbook / James G. Bralla. ref TS 176 .H337 1999 |
||
| Questions/comments to: Maria Kochis, Science Librarian kochism@csus.edu CSUS Last updated 6/09 |